Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Featuring a vending machine and a lift, Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood sits within 25 minutes' walk of Venetian Causeway Bridge. This 4-star hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property, private parking on site and a swimming pool.
Location
The affordable accommodation stands in the centre of Miami, only a few minutes from Miami Design District. The hotel is nearly 5 minutes' walk from American Police Hall of Fame & Museum and within 5 minutes' walk of Midtown Boulevard.
Transport
Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood is located 15 km from Miami International airport and right near Biscayne Boulevard & Northeast 33rd Street bus stop.
Nearby Attractions
Wynwood Walls is situated approximately 2 km from this Miami property.
Rooms
The private bathrooms are appointed with a hair dryer and complimentary toiletries. Guests can enjoy views of the city from this affordable property.
Dining
Each morning, the Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood serves a continental breakfast. The onsite bar offers craft cocktails to please all tastes. It also looks onto the sunset. The restaurant McDonald's is located only a 5-minute walk away.
Relax & Wellness
Those on a business trip will benefit from a photocopier and a desk provided on site.
Rooms & Availability
Queen Room with City View
King Room with City View
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Hearing Accessible
King Room with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible
Queen Room with Tub - Mobility Accessible
Guest room, 1 King, Sofa bed, Bay view, Corner room
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Tourist attractions in Miami
Tourist attractions in Miami
Local sights
- 1.4 km 0.9 mi Walt Grace Vintage
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Wynwood
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Peter Tunney Experience
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Perez Art Museum Miami
- 1.4 km 0.9 mi Lock & Load Museum
- 800 m 2625 ft De la Cruz Collection Contemporary Art Space
- 3 km 1.9 mi Jungle Island
- 870 m 2854 ft Shops at Midtown Miami
- 3.1 km 1.9 mi American Airlines Arena
- 3.4 km 2.1 mi Bayside Marketplace
Getting around
- 200 m 656 ft NE 36 St & Bisc Blvd
- 610 m 2001 ft Northeast 2nd Avenue & Northeast 39th Street
- 660 m 2165 ft Northeast 29th Street & Northeast 2nd Avenue
- 840 m 2756 ft Northeast 2nd Avenue & Northeast 27th Street
Dining options
- 120 m 394 ft Eat Greek Express
- 280 m 919 ft Limon Y Sabor Restaurante
- 380 m 1247 ft El Otro Tiesto
- 230 m 755 ft Lagniappe
- 410 m 1345 ft Ghee Indian Kitchen
- 860 m 2822 ft iSushi
- 540 m 1772 ft Little Hen Miami
- 910 m 2986 ft Sugarcane
- 190 m 623 ft dbakers Sweet Studio
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood offer self parking options?"
The hotel offers private on-site parking with a reservation needed, at a rate of USD 35 per day.
"What dining options are available at Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood?"
The property has a restaurant named AC Kitchen, a rooftop bar Elevar Wynwood Rooftop & ArtSpace, and a snack bar. The restaurant accepts reservations and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
"What types of breakfast are served at Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood?"
The hotel provides a free continental breakfast with cereals, bagels, muffins, breads, coffee, and juices, including passion and guava fruit juices and two types of cereal.
"Does Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood have a rooftop pool?"
Yes, the hotel has an outdoor rooftop pool with city views, sun loungers, and beach towels available for guests.
"Are there fitness facilities at Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood?"
The hotel features a fitness centre with free access and a variety of equipment.
"What is the location of Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood relative to nearby attractions?"
The hotel is approximately 4 kilometers from Bayfront Park, 5 kilometers from Miami International Airport, and two blocks from the Midtown shopping center with numerous restaurants within walking distance.
"What services do staff provide at Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood?"
Staff handle check-in and check-out procedures, assist with luggage storage, and provide recommendations for local dining and shopping. They are available at a 24-hour front desk and a tour desk.
"Does Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood offer bicycle rentals?"
Yes, the property provides bicycles for rent to explore Miami's surroundings.
"What safety and security measures are implemented at Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood?"
The hotel has CCTV coverage in common areas, fire extinguishers, smoke alarms, safety deposit boxes, and key card access to rooms and common areas.
"Is early check-in available at Ac Hotel Miami Wynwood?"
Early check-in is subject to availability. Guests are advised to contact the hotel on the day of arrival for confirmation.