From € 109 night

Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive

Carretera Costera Sur
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From € 109 night
Sep 23 Sep 24
Type: Resort
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive, located a 10-minute drive of El Cedral, features Wi-Fi in public areas. This resort offers a view of the Caribbean Sea.

Location

The accommodation is situated 13 minutes' walk from a private beach. The 4-star hotel in Cozumel is within walking distance of Mr Sancho's.

Transport

For those travelling from afar, Cozumel airport is 22 minutes' drive away.

Nearby Attractions

Occupying a beautiful location, this property lies close to a coral reef. Within 10 minutes' drive of the free-entry beach "Palancar Reef" is a perk for guests staying at Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive.

Rooms

Providing a sauna and a hot tub, the bathrooms are also equipped with a hair dryer and towels. Some units have views of the patio.

Dining

This Cozumel hotel serves a continental breakfast every morning. At the à la carte Topaz restaurant you can enjoy international dishes. The accommodation has the disco bar with billiards and complimentary wireless internet.

Relax & Wellness

An extra charge applies to fitness classes and a nightclub. The Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive offers access to a beautiful beach with lounge chairs, parasols, and plush towels. Guests can enjoy diving, canoeing, and lawn tennis, or visit a treatment room, a hot tub, and sauna facilities. You can also relax with pedicure, manicure, and facial treatments, and visit a wellness area on site.

Rooms & Availability

Double Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)

3 max
Double
29 m² 312 ft²
Garden view

Triple Room (3 Adults + 1 Child)

4 max
Triple
29 m² 312 ft²
Garden view

Superior Double Room

4 max
Double
29 m² 312 ft²
Garden view

Facilities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Aqua park
  • Karaoke
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Solarium
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Beauty treatment
  • Massage
  • Public Bath
  • Shallow end
  • Make up services
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Cozumel

Tourist attractions in Cozumel

Local sights

  • 510 m 1673 ft Allegro Cozumel Resort Day Pass
  • 3.1 km 2 mi Playa Palancar
  • 620 m 2034 ft Nachi Cocom Beach Club & Water Sport Center
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Playa Mia Grand Beach Park
  • 3.4 km 2.1 mi Palancar Reef
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Playa San Francisco

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive have a private beach?"

The property has a private beach area with a length of approximately 300 meters (984 feet). It is accessible on foot from the main resort area.

"What spa treatments are available at Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive?"

The wellness centre offers facials, body treatments with essential oils, and aromatherapy. Additional services include massage, waxing, and beauty services, with some treatments available for an extra charge.

"What pool facilities are available on-site?"

The property features five outdoor swimming pools, including a water park for children and a whirlpool area for adults in front of the beach, equipped with sun loungers and umbrellas.

"What dining options does the restaurant offer?"

On-site restaurants serve buffet and à la carte menus, including international, oriental, and East Asian dishes. Breakfast is continental from 6:30 to 11:00, with lunch and dinner options available.

"Is there a fitness centre at Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive?"

The hotel includes a fully equipped fitness centre available free of charge along with a spa and wellness centre that offers treatments like facials, body therapies, massages, and a steam room.

"What are the room amenities at Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive?"

Rooms feature air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, minibar, safe, private bathroom with shower, hairdryer, and a private entrance. They are cleaned daily and include linen and wardrobe space.

"Is there transportation available from the hotel to local attractions?"

However, taxis are available outside the hotel, and excursions such as snorkeling tours can be booked through the resort tour desk.

"What languages are spoken by the staff at Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive?"

Staff members speak English and Spanish, facilitating communication for international and local guests.

"Does Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive offer dedicated family activities?"

Yes, the hotel has a kids' club, children's pool, and scheduled activities including pyjama parties, movie nights, and creative arts and crafts organized by entertainment staff.

"What are the check-in and check-out times at Allegro Cozumel All-Inclusive?"

Check-in begins at 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. The hotel operates these times daily for all guests.