From US$ 222 night

Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection

80 Compromise Street
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 222 night
Sep 22 Sep 23
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 16:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Nestled in a historic neighbourhood well-known for historical sights like The Kunta Kinte Alex Haley Memorial, located approximately a 5-minute drive away, the 4-star Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection offers a gift shop and a lobby area. The hotel has a bureau de change and a vending machine, as well as spacious rooms.

Location

The charming accommodation is notable for its central setting in the heart of Annapolis and provides access to St. Anne's Episcopal Church, which is a 10-minute walk away. The Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection Annapolis is about 400 metres from Main Street and a 7-minute walk from Little Brice House.

Transport

Church Circle & School Street bus stop is located just 650 metres from Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection.

Nearby Attractions

Annapolis Historic District is also within walking distance of the property.

Rooms

All of the air-conditioned rooms are appointed with cable channels along with coffee/tea making facilities, and some of them comprise a balcony and a sitting area. Guests can use a spa bathtub and a separate toilet together with hair dryers and bathrobes. The units also look over the city.

Dining

Pusser's Caribbean Grille is the hotel's own lounge bar. Middleton Tavern offers American dishes and is situated within short walking distance of this charming property.

Relax & Wellness

There is a gym at the Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection. The accommodation also features conference equipment and a photocopier for those arriving on business.

Rooms & Availability

King or Double Room with City View

3 max
Double
21 m² 226 ft²
City view

King or Double Room with Waterfront View

4 max
Double
21 m² 226 ft²

King Room with Whirlpool

3 max
Double
19 m² 205 ft²

King or Double Room with Balcony

4 max
Twin/Double
35 m² 377 ft²

Double Room with 2 Double Beds

4 max
Double
21 m² 226 ft²

King Room with Water View

3 max
Double
19 m² 205 ft²

Facilities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Currency exchange
  • Vending machines
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Annapolis

Tourist attractions in Annapolis

Local sights

  • 750 m 2461 ft Chase Lloyd House
  • 190 m 623 ft Annapolis Yacht Basin
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Annapolis Maritime Museum
  • 440 m 1444 ft Big Brice House
  • 290 m 951 ft Annapolis Historic District
  • 510 m 1673 ft William Paca Garden
  • 350 m 1148 ft Thurgood Marshall Memorial
  • 1 km 0.6 mi United States Naval Academy Museum
  • 290 m 951 ft The Kunta Kinte Alex Haley Memorial
  • 630 m 2067 ft Maryland State House

Getting around

  • 670 m 2198 ft Church Circle & School Street
  • 770 m 2526 ft West Street & Church Circle
  • 800 m 2625 ft College Avenue & Bladen Street Eastbound
  • 810 m 2658 ft Saint Johns Street & College Avenue Far-side Northbound

Dining options

  • 330 m 1083 ft Annapolis Market House
  • 310 m 1017 ft McGarvey's Saloon & Oyster Bar
  • 270 m 886 ft Dock Street Bar & Grill
  • 270 m 886 ft Sakura Cafe
  • 270 m 886 ft Buddy's Crabs and Ribs
  • 260 m 853 ft O'Brien's Oyster Bar & Grill
  • 300 m 984 ft Iron Rooster

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection have waterfront balcony rooms?"

Yes, guestrooms with king or double beds include options with balconies overlooking the water. These rooms provide views of the waterfront and are available upon reservation.

"How do I identify a water view room at Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

Water view rooms are specifically booked with the description including 'waterfront' in the reservation. Only one non-balcony water view room exists on the property.

"Are there rooms with a private spa tub at Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

Rooms with a standalone spa tub are available but must be specifically requested during booking. The hotel offers some spacious rooms with water views and a large bath area.

"What dining options are available at Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

The hotel has on-site dining at Pusser's Caribbean Grille, which offers waterfront dining. The restaurant is currently under renovation and expected to reopen in May 2026.

"Does Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection offer any wheelchair-accessible rooms?"

Yes, the hotel provides accessible rooms featuring bathrooms with grab rails and wheelchair access throughout common areas.

"What is the parking fee at Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

Private parking on site costs US$35 per day and requires reservation. Valet parking service is available with quick and professional assistance.

"Is there a fitness center available at Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

Yes, the hotel features a 24-hour fitness center equipped with Peloton bikes, ellipticals, treadmills, free weights, and resistance machines.

"What services does the staff provide at Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

Staff assist with luggage transportation, unloading, and delivery to rooms. The front desk handles check-in, greeting, and guest inquiries, with multilingual support.

"Are there amenities for business travelers at Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

The hotel offers a free business center, pay-per-use fax and photocopying, and meeting or banquet facilities available with advanced reservation.

"What recreational activities are available near Annapolis Waterfront Hotel, Autograph Collection?"

Bicycle rentals are offered on-site, and the hotel's waterfront location provides access to harbor cruises, sailing lessons, paddleboard rentals, and nearby beaches.