The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 3-star Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites is located about a 5-minute drive from the amusement park in buena park "Knott's Berry Farm" and features a conference room for those travelling on business. Situated within short walking distance of Pirates Dinner Adventure, this Buena Park hotel has an outdoor swimming pool and also includes a Jacuzzi and an outdoor swimming pool.
Location
The family-friendly property has a perfect location in the centre of Buena Park, 250 metres from Medieval Times. The Grand Hotel & Suites Buena Park offers proximity to such natural sights as Boisseranc Park (1.6 km) and the seasonal Knott's Soak City Water Park (0.6 km).
Transport
The accommodation is located 20 km from Long Beach airport and only 150 metres from Beach Blvd bus stop.
Nearby Attractions
You will find yourself surrounded by gardens and a tropical garden. The western-themed steel inverted Silver Bullet Roller Coaster is relatively close to Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites.
Rooms
Some of the spacious rooms boast pool views.
Dining
A buffet breakfast is offered to guests daily. Serving both food and drinks, Subway is situated not very far from the hotel.
Relax & Wellness
The accommodation will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a gym facility available on site.
Rooms & Availability
Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds, Sofa Bed, Courtyard View and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible
King Suite with Sofa Bed, Courtyard View and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible
Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds, Sofa Bed, Courtyard View and Roll-in Shower - Mobility and Hearing Accessible
Queen Suite with Two Queen Beds and Sofa Bed - Courtyard View
One-Bedroom Suite with Sofa Bed
One-Bedroom Suite with Two Double Beds and Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking
Facilities
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Snack bar
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
Facilities
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Snack bar
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- ATM/Cash machine
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Activities
- Fitness centre
- Golf course
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Tourist attractions in Buena Park
Tourist attractions in Buena Park
Local sights
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Boomerang Roller Coaster
- 820 m 2690 ft GhostRider
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Knott's Soak City
- 1.2 km 0.7 mi Poney Express
- 1.2 km 0.7 mi Knott's Soak City U.S.A
- 420 m 1378 ft Pirates Dinner Adventure
- 630 m 2067 ft Supreme Scream
Getting around
- 190 m 623 ft Beach Blvd
- 460 m 1509 ft Beach-La Palma
- 790 m 2592 ft La Palma-Western
- 830 m 2723 ft Beach-Ent Knotts
Dining options
- 360 m 1181 ft Flame Broiler
- 360 m 1181 ft Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt
- 310 m 1017 ft Cups Bar and Grill
- 740 m 2428 ft Fatburger
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Panda Express
- 310 m 1017 ft McDonald's
- 1.2 km 0.7 mi Starbucks
- 300 m 984 ft Porto's Bakery & Cafe
- 590 m 1936 ft Nam Vietnamese Eatery
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites offer parking facilities?"
Private parking is possible on site at a cost of USD 15 per day with no reservation needed.
"What dining options are available at The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites?"
The on-site restaurant serves breakfast and other meals; the menu includes Greek and international dishes in a pool terrace setting.
"What wellness facilities are available at The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites?"
The property features an outdoor swimming pool, a hot tub/jacuzzi, and sun loungers or beach chairs for relaxation.
"Are there any specific features in the rooms at The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites?"
Rooms include a refrigerator, microwave, and a sink, with spacious suites that can contain two double beds or a king bed and a sofa bed separated by a door.
"How close is The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites to local attractions?"
The hotel is within walking distance to Knott's Berry Farm and next to Medieval Times, with a short drive to Disneyland Park and Buena Park Mall.
"What services are provided by the staff at The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites?"
The staff handles check-in, check-out, luggage storage, and available concierge services; they also offer assistance with local tips.
"Can guests access shuttle services at The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites?"
A paid shuttle service is available, with scheduled departures primarily twice in the morning and twice in the evening; specific times vary based on park hours.
"Are there recreational facilities for families at The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites?"
The property provides a large outdoor pool, a jacuzzi, and designated sun lounging areas for guest relaxation.
"What is the shortest and longest permissible stay at The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites?"
Minimum stay is generally one night; early check-in is subject to availability, and late check-out beyond 12:00 involves additional charges.
"Does The Buena Park Grand Hotel & Suites have accessible features for disabled guests?"
Facilities include accessibility features such as visual aids (Braille) and accommodations for disabled guests.