From US$ 134 night

Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor

401 West Pratt Street
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 134 night
Aug 03 Aug 04
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 16:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Situated about 15 minutes on foot from Basilica of the National Shrine of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, the 4-star Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor includes views of Oriole Park. Offering a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and sauna facilities along with a lobby bar, the hotel is ideally located only a stone's throw from Oriole Park at Camden Yards Ballpark.

Location

The welcoming property boasts a prime location within 10 minutes' walk of Lexington Market Light Rail underground station, and next to an international restaurant, a park, and a stadium. The Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor is within 5 minutes' walk of Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum and not very far from Maryland Science Center.

Transport

The welcoming property is nearly 5 minutes' walk from Camden Street city rail and right off Eutaw Street - Camden Yards bus stop.

Nearby Attractions

This newly opened accommodation is also adjacent to convention centres. The non-profit public National Aquarium is around 5 minutes' drive from Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor.

Rooms

There are 757 rooms with a balcony and a lounge area. Some of them offer Wi-Fi and cable channels together with coffee/tea making equipment. They have a spacious interior. Offering amenities such as hairdryers and complimentary toiletries, the bathrooms also feature a sauna. Certain units overlook the city. A kitchenette with a microwave oven, coffee & tea makers, and a refrigerator are available in a holiday home.

Dining

Each morning, the Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor serves a continental breakfast. You can dine in Diamond Taveren restaurant with American dishes. The onsite bar offers specialty cocktails to please all tastes. There is a bar serving American food 5 minutes' walk away.

Relax & Wellness

An indoor pool as well as a gym highlight the Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor. You can also benefit from a meeting room featuring computers and printers.

Rooms & Availability

King Room

2 max
Double
33 m² 355 ft²

King Room with Ballpark View

2 max
Double
33 m² 355 ft²

Double Room with Two Double Beds - Mobility Access

4 max
Quadruple
33 m² 355 ft²

Parlor Room with Ballpark View

2 max
Double
59 m² 635 ft²

Double Room with Two Double Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Access

4 max
Quadruple
33 m² 355 ft²

Deluxe King Suite

2 max
Suite
59 m² 635 ft²

Facilities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Baltimore

Tourist attractions in Baltimore

Local sights

  • 650 m 2133 ft Lexington Market
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Historic Ships in Baltimore
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Museum
  • 360 m 1181 ft Babe Ruth Birthplace and Museum
  • 420 m 1378 ft Sports Legends Museum at Camden Yards
  • 1.6 km 1 mi The Walters Art Museum
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Seven Foot Knoll Lighthouse

Getting around

  • 790 m 2592 ft Lexington Market Light Rail
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Charles Center
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Shot Tower/Market Place
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi State Center-Cultural Center
  • 620 m 2034 ft Charles Street & Pratt Street Northbound
  • 740 m 2428 ft Light Street & East Pratt Street
  • 830 m 2723 ft Inner Harbor Eastbound
  • 840 m 2756 ft Otterbein
  • 450 m 1476 ft Convention Center
  • 490 m 1608 ft Camden Street
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Stadium / Federal Hill
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Baltimore Downtown
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Greyhound Terminal

Dining options

  • 280 m 919 ft Pappas Sports Bar Inner Harbor
  • 120 m 394 ft Frank & Nic's West End Grille
  • 170 m 558 ft Luna Del Sea Steak & Seafood Bistro
  • 280 m 919 ft Dotties Coffee Shop
  • 130 m 427 ft Cafe Promenade
  • 180 m 591 ft Diamond Tavern
  • 300 m 984 ft Pratt Street Ale House
  • 310 m 1017 ft Rick Dempsey's Brew Pub & Restaurant
  • 130 m 427 ft BricknFire Pizza Co

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor offer rooms with balconies?"

Some suites include balconies with views of the baseball park; however, these are not available for booking on specific dates. Contact the hotel directly to confirm availability for your stay.

"What are the on-site dining options at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?"

The hotel has a full-service restaurant named Pendulum 401 that serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner daily. The restaurant offers American cuisine along with an on-site bar; reservations are accepted.

"Is breakfast included in the room rate at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?"

Breakfast is available at the restaurant for USD 20 per person and is served daily, often featuring omelets and waffles prepared by the chef.

"What wellness facilities are available at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?"

Guests can access a 24-hour heated indoor pool with whirlpool jets, a sauna, and a steam room; these facilities are free for guests and operate from 6:00 to 22:00 daily.

"How close is the Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor to local attractions?"

The hotel is approximately 1600 meters (1 mile) from the National Aquarium and Baltimore Science Center, and about 320 meters (0.2 miles) from Camden Yards, offering easy walking access.

"What parking options are available at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?"

The hotel provides on-site parking in a garage at USD 36 per night for hotel guests. Public parking facilities within the city are also accessible, with varying rates and distances.

"Are there conference and event facilities at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?"

The property has meeting and banquet facilities available for events, alongside a business center equipped with fax and photocopying services for additional needs.

"What are the service hours for the fitness center at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?"

The fitness center is open 24 hours, offering cardio equipment, free weights, and observation windows, with COVID protocols observed.

"What is the minimum age requirement to check in at Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor?"

The minimum age for check-in is 21 years old, with valid identification required upon arrival.

"How does the hotel handle customer service inquiries during a guest's stay?"

The hotel has a 24-hour front desk and guest services team available to assist with luggage storage, taxis, and other requests; staff assistance is provided in English.