From US$ 127 night

Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza

1333 North Courthouse Road
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 127 night
Sep 23 Sep 24
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:00
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Nestled in the Rosslyn district of Arlington well-known for historical sights like the marble monument "Tomb of the Unknown Soldier", located 3 km away, the 3-star Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza offers storage for belongings and a restaurant. Situated only 0.6 km from the community Rocky Run Park, this Arlington inn features an à la carte restaurant serving American cuisine.

Location

The property puts you in the centre of Arlington, 10 minutes by car from Arlington House-Robert E Lee National Memorial. The Observation Deck at CEB Tower is a popular place to visit a few minutes' drive from the Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza Arlington.

Transport

Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza is close to an underground station and within a short walking distance of Courthouse tube station.

Nearby Attractions

The accommodation stands 2.9 km from the American Lincoln Memorial, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike.

Rooms

Staying at this Arlington property, you may choose from one of the 193 rooms featuring a multi-channel TV, as well as essentials such as an iron with ironing board and air conditioner. Guests can use a separate toilet and a shower, along with towels. The rooms also face the sea.

Dining

This Arlington hotel offers a buffet breakfast in the restaurant. Breakfast is served in the onsite restaurant Garden Grille. Guests can relax and have a snack in the lounge bar. You can visit a restaurant situated close by and taste Asian cuisine.

Relax & Wellness

At the Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a gym. The property is 10 minutes' drive from Park University and entices corporate travellers with a business centre featuring a xerox and a work desk.

Rooms & Availability

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

4 max
Quadruple
30 m² 323 ft²

King Room

3 max
Triple
27 m² 291 ft²

Junior King Suite

2 max
Suite
35 m² 377 ft²

Deluxe Queen Room with Two Queen Beds

4 max
Quadruple
30 m² 323 ft²

King Room with Accessible Tub - Mobility Access

2 max
Double
28 m² 301 ft²

Deluxe King Room with Sofa Bed

4 max
Quadruple
28 m² 301 ft²

Facilities

Services

  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Luggage storage
  • ATM/Cash machine
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Arlington

Tourist attractions in Arlington

Local sights

  • 1 km 0.6 mi Fort Myer
  • 650 m 2133 ft Canadian Cross of Sacrifice
  • 2.2 km 1.4 mi Francis Scott Key Memorial
  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Georgetown University
  • 420 m 1378 ft Otels, Inc
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Netherlands Carillon
  • 3.1 km 1.9 mi Korean War Veterans Memorial
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Artisphere

Getting around

  • 450 m 1476 ft Courthouse
  • 1.2 km 0.8 mi Clarendon
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Rosslyn
  • 2 km 1.2 mi Virginia Square
  • 310 m 1017 ft 202
  • 320 m 1050 ft 141
  • 320 m 1050 ft 201
  • 370 m 1214 ft 223

Dining options

  • 410 m 1345 ft Pho Deluxe
  • 240 m 787 ft Bayou Bakery
  • 440 m 1444 ft Chelsea Market & Deli
  • 390 m 1280 ft The Perfect Pita
  • 870 m 2854 ft Pho 75
  • 350 m 1148 ft California Tortilla
  • 390 m 1280 ft Starbucks
  • 430 m 1411 ft Corner Bakery Cafe

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza have on-site parking?"

Yes, parking is available at the hotel for $26 per night, with access to the parking garage for in/out privileges.

"Does Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza offer breakfast included in the stay?"

Breakfast costs $19 and is served as a buffet with options including fresh fruit; breakfast is available as a cooked-to-order meal on weekdays.

"Are there any wellness facilities at Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza?"

The hotel has a 24-hour fitness center equipped with modern exercise equipment for guest use.

"How close is Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza to public transportation?"

The hotel is approximately a 5-minute walk from the Courthouse Metro Station, located 2 blocks away.

"What makes the location of Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza ideal for visitors?"

It is close to Arlington National Cemetery, with easy access to downtown Washington, D.C. , via nearby Metro and Uber services.

"What amenities are included in the rooms at Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza?"

All rooms feature a microwave, refrigerator, flat-screen TV, air conditioning, and are non-smoking; some rooms include a bath with a shower.

"What accessibility features are provided at Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza?"

The hotel offers accessible rooms with features such as raised toilets, grab rails, visual aids like Braille, lowered bathroom sinks, and wheelchair accessibility.

"What are the check-in age and security deposit requirements at Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza?"

Check-in age is 21 years and above; the security deposit is $25 per night.

"Does Hilton Garden Inn Arlington/Courthouse Plaza have laundry services?"

Yes, the hotel provides a self-service laundry room with coin-operated machines available for guest use.

Summary

🏆 Rankings #2 in Arlington Boutique Hotels