From US$ 139 night

Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown By Ihg

683 Peachtree Street Northeast
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 139 night
Sep 23 Sep 24
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Nestled a short way from the restored opulent theater "Fox Theatre", the 3-star Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown, An Ihg Hotel welcomes guests with a fitness centre, a shared lounge, and various recreational opportunities. Nestled in Midtown Atlanta, which is a busy commercial area and a vibrant arts hub, this boutique-style hotel is centrally situated about 25 minutes' walk from family attractions like Georgia Aquarium.

Location

Nestled 1.9 km from the 22-acre public Centennial Olympic Park, the pet-friendly property is within 20 minutes' walk of the self-congratulatory Coca-Cola tasting Museum. The smoke-free Indigo Atlanta Midtown, An Ihg offers proximity to such natural sights as Piedmont Park (1.5 km) and the 30-acre Atlanta Botanical Garden (2.2 km).

Transport

There is Mega & Flixbus bus stop about a 10-minute walk from Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown, An Ihg Hotel.

Nearby Attractions

Mercedes Benz Multi-Purpose Stadium lies a 10-minute ride away, while North Avenue is on the doorstep of this traditional accommodation.

Rooms

Some of the 141 spacious rooms come with a coffeemaker, and essentials such as individual climate control and an ironing set. Guests can also use a bath and a walk-in shower, along with such amenities as hair dryers and free toiletries. Some rooms look out onto the sea.

Dining

The Indigo Atlanta Midtown, An Ihg offers a cooked-to-order breakfast in the restaurant. The lounge bar will set you up nicely for enjoying your stay. Mary Mac's Tea Room is a few minutes' drive from the property and specialises in American cuisine.

Relax & Wellness

At this Atlanta hotel, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness room. Other facilities include computers and scanners offered at a 24/7 business centre on site.

Rooms & Availability

Standard Double Room with Two Double Beds and City View

4 max
Double
23 m² 248 ft²
City view

Standard Room

2 max
Double
27 m² 291 ft²

Standard Queen Room with Bath and Shower Combination

2 max
Double
27 m² 291 ft²

Standard King Room

2 max
Double
27 m² 291 ft²

Standard Room with Two Double Beds - Allergen Treated

4 max
Double
27 m² 291 ft²

Facilities

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Atlanta

Tourist attractions in Atlanta

Local sights

  • 2 km 1.3 mi High Museum of Art
  • 170 m 558 ft The Fox Theatre
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi Centennial Olympic Park
  • 1.5 km 0.9 mi Atlanta Civic Center
  • 2.2 km 1.4 mi Piedmont Park
  • 2.2 km 1.3 mi Martin Luther King Jr National Historic Site
  • 2 km 1.2 mi Georgia Aquarium

Getting around

  • 320 m 1050 ft North Avenue
  • 930 m 3051 ft Civic Center
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi MARTA-Midtown
  • 880 m 2887 ft Mega & Flixbus
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Village Smoke
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi 10th St NE & Williams St
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Ivan Allen Junior Blvd Northwest & Lovejoy Street

Dining options

  • 550 m 1805 ft Five Guys
  • 110 m 361 ft Food Court
  • 690 m 2264 ft Atwoods Pizza Cafe
  • 820 m 2690 ft The Varsity
  • 510 m 1673 ft Rreal Tacos
  • 360 m 1181 ft Dunkin'
  • 830 m 2723 ft Gyro Brothers
  • 550 m 1805 ft Subway

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown By Ihg have on-site parking options?"

Guests can use a public parking garage behind the hotel at a rate of 50 USD per day, with unlimited in and out privileges, or opt for the private garage on-site for 45 USD per night. Parking fees are charged to the room account.

"What breakfast options are available at Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown By Ihg?"

The hotel offers breakfast at 20 USD, which includes options available in the on-site restaurant. Bar and Bistro serves breakfast daily from 06:30 to 10:30 hours and offers specialty dishes and American fare.

"Are wellness or fitness facilities available on-site?"

The hotel has a free fitness centre accessible to guests, equipped with modern gym machines and amenities for exercise routines.

"What services are provided by the staff at Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown By Ihg?"

The staff performs duties including luggage storage, express check-in and check-out, providing information about local attractions, and assisting with room accommodations and billing as needed.

"How close is the hotel to Atlanta's popular attractions?"

The hotel is approximately 0.2 km from North Avenue, 2.8 km from King Memorial, and 20 km from DeKalb-Peachtree Airport, providing convenient access to Midtown attractions and transportation routes.

"Does Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown By Ihg have specific room features?"

Rooms include modern decor, air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and refrigerators in king and double bed rooms. Some rooms have views of the city skyline, especially on higher floors. Bathrooms are equipped with large showers and nice-smelling soaps.

"Are there dining and bar services available on-site?"

The on-site restaurant, 683 Midtown Bar and Bistro, serves lunch and dinner including Texas Burnt Ends Street Tacos, Southern delicacies, and Mexican dishes. The bar offers a selection of bourbon, beer, and specialty drinks and is open for breakfast and dinner.

"What languages are spoken by the staff at Hotel Indigo Atlanta Midtown By Ihg?"

Staff members speak English and Spanish, aiding communication for a diverse range of guests.

"What security features are implemented in the hotel rooms?"

Rooms include safety deposit boxes, smoke alarms, fire extinguishers, and key card access for security.

"Is there a dedicated business centre available at the hotel?"

The hotel offers a free business centre with fax and photocopying services, as well as meeting and banquet facilities for professional or event use.