From US$ 105 night

Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas

6162 Maple Avenue
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 105 night
Sep 23 Sep 24
Type: Aparthotel
Check-in: 16:00-21:00
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

The 4-star Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas is situated at a distance of 6 km from Perot Museum of Nature and Science, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. This Dallas aparthotel offers Wi-Fi in the rooms, a free private car park on site and an outdoor swimming pool.

Location

The smoke-free property is located within a 10-minute drive of Katy Trail and The Dallas World Aquarium is about 15 minutes' drive away. About 7 km from the Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas, business travellers will find the 561 ft Reunion Observation Tower.

Transport

There is UT Southwest North Campus bus stop just a minute's drive from Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas.

Nearby Attractions

The nearby shopping sights include the shopping plaza "Highland Park Village", which is approximately 10 minutes away by car.

Rooms

Guestrooms offer a balcony and a dressing room, along with a sofa set and a writing table for guests' comfort. Also, you will find a cooktop, a washing machine, and glassware provided. The separate bathrooms have a shower and an additional toilet, as well as comforts such as hairdryers and towels.

Dining

The hotel is 6 minutes on foot from the pizzeria Social Pie.

Relax & Wellness

Guests can enjoy a picnic area and a community pool for an extra charge. The Kasa Love Field-Medical District offers a fitness centre, a terrace, and a library as leisure options onsite. There is a fitness suite with a wide range of sports. The accommodation also provides a business centre for those arriving on business.

Rooms & Availability

One-Bedroom Apartment (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

4 max
Apartment
70 m² 754 ft²

Two-Bedroom Apartment (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

6 max
Apartment
93 m² 1001 ft²

Studio Apartment (Self Check-in with Virtual Front Desk)

4 max
Apartment
55 m² 592 ft²

Facilities

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Dallas

Tourist attractions in Dallas

Local sights

  • 3.6 km 2.3 mi City of Dallas
  • 3 km 1.9 mi The Goss-Michael Foundation
  • 3.7 km 2.3 mi Dragon Park
  • 3.1 km 1.9 mi Frontiers of Flight Museum
  • 2.9 km 1.8 mi Fairmount Street
  • 3.2 km 2 mi Round-Up Saloon
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi INWOOD Antique Mall

Getting around

  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi K
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi N
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi L
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi O

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas offer private parking?"

Yes, the property provides free private parking with reservation required and a secure gated entrance.

"What amenities are available in the rooms at Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas?"

Rooms are fully furnished, air-conditioned, and include a well-stocked kitchen, washer and dryer, walk-in closet, and flat-screen TV.

"Are there outdoor leisure facilities at Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas?"

The property features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, sun loungers, outdoor dining areas, picnic tables, a garden, and a sun deck.

"What are the transportation options near Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas?"

The hotel is located approximately 2 km from the airport and near major attractions, with easy access via a short drive; on-site parking is available free of charge.

"Is the fitness center at Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas accessible for guests?"

Yes, the hotel has a fitness center equipped with outdoor sports chairs and mirrors, available free of charge and accessible during operational hours.

"What is included in the kitchen facilities at Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas?"

The kitchens feature full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, microwaves, ovens, coffee machines, toasters, cookware, and utensils for a complete cooking experience.

"Does the hotel have family-friendly features at Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas?"

Family rooms with private entrances are available, and the property includes child safety features such as fire alarms and CCTV in common areas.

"What is the nearby neighborhood like around Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas?"

The hotel is situated in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to local restaurants and shopping venues, less than 1 km from the Dallas Medical District.

"Are there any restrictions on smoking at Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas?"

Yes, the hotel operates a strict no-smoking policy, including balconies, patios, and common areas.

"Does Kasa Love Field-Medical District Dallas have services available for business travelers?"

Yes, the hotel offers an on-site business center, free Wi-Fi, and express check-in/check-out services.