From US$ 210 night

Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown

1019 Pine St
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 210 night
Sep 22 Sep 23
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

The 4-star Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown enjoys a great location in the centre of Saint Louis, only a 13-minute walk from a popular place of worship such as Old Cathedral. This boutique hotel boasts views of the city and offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Location

The contemporary accommodation is located near a train station, only a short drive from the American Gateway Arch. Guests can visit Central Public Library, which is around 5 minutes' walk away, and City Museum which is around a 15-minute walk from the hotel.

Transport

For those travelling from afar, Lambert airport is 23 minutes' drive away.

Nearby Attractions

Visit South Pond, within 15 minutes' walk of this luxury property, and feel complete harmony with the nature of United States. Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown is situated within close distance of Cardinals Hall of Fame and Museum, and Civic Center Transit Center bus station lies around 10 minutes' walk away.

Rooms

The private bathrooms come with hairdryers and free toiletries.

Dining

Jack Patrick's Bar & Grill serves American cuisine and is located only a 5-minute walk from this Saint Louis hotel.

Relax & Wellness

There is a health club at the smoke-free Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown.

Rooms & Availability

Standard King Room - Non-Smoking

3 max
Double
30 m² 323 ft²

Premier King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

5 max
Triple
35 m² 377 ft²

Premier Double Room with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

4 max
Quadruple
35 m² 377 ft²

Premier Double Room with Two Double Beds - Disability Access - Non-smoking

4 max
Quadruple
35 m² 377 ft²

King Room

2 max
Double
35 m² 377 ft²

Double Queen Room

2 max
Double
35 m² 377 ft²

Facilities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Dining

  • Restaurant

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Saint Louis

Tourist attractions in Saint Louis

Local sights

  • 770 m 2526 ft Cardinals Hall of Fame and Museum
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi The Gateway Arch
  • 820 m 2690 ft Busch Stadium
  • 930 m 3051 ft America's Center
  • 470 m 1542 ft Christ Church Cathedral
  • 780 m 2559 ft National Blues Museum
  • 480 m 1575 ft Soldiers Memorial Military Museum
  • 660 m 2165 ft Security Building
  • 650 m 2133 ft Savvis Center

Getting around

  • 390 m 1280 ft Tucker at Market
  • 410 m 1345 ft Washington at 11th Street
  • 510 m 1673 ft Washington at 10th Street
  • 540 m 1772 ft Tucker at Walnut
  • 300 m 984 ft 8th & Pine
  • 740 m 2428 ft Stadium
  • 830 m 2723 ft Convention Center
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Civic Center
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Civic Center Transit Center
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Gateway Transportation Center

Dining options

  • 440 m 1444 ft Sen Thai Asian Bistro
  • 290 m 951 ft Bridge Tap House & Wine Bar
  • 260 m 853 ft Rooster
  • 150 m 492 ft Bailey's Range
  • 100 m 328 ft The Mahogany Grill
  • 490 m 1608 ft Mango Peruvian Cuisine
  • 230 m 755 ft San SAI Japanese Grill
  • 220 m 722 ft Sushi Ai
  • 260 m 853 ft The Docket

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown have parking facilities?"

Private on-site parking is available at a fee of US$45 per day without reservation.

"What dining options are available at Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown?"

The hotel has a restaurant named Prime 55 offering dinner and a bar; breakfast is served daily in the same restaurant.

"Are there any wellness or fitness facilities at Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown?"

The property features a 24-hour fitness center available for guest use.

"What are the breakfast options at Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown?"

A continental breakfast is served daily for a surcharge, and various other dining options are within walking distance.

"What specific services does the staff provide at Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown?"

The staff operate a 24-hour front desk and offer laundry, dry cleaning, and room service, with staff providing assistance at the front desk.

"Is there any transportation service from Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown to major attractions?"

Guests can access the property via nearby parking or walking.

"What are the nearby attractions accessible from Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown?"

The hotel is within walking distance of the Gateway Arch, Busch Stadium, and the City Museum.

"What is the hotel's policy regarding accessibility for disabled guests?"

Accessible facilities include a wheelchair ramp, lower sinks, grab rails in bathrooms, visual aids such as Braille, and accessible rooms.

"Does Le Meridien St. Louis Downtown offer special amenities like cots or extra beds?"

Cots are available free of charge for children up to 2 years old.

Summary

🏆 Rankings #7 in Saint Louis Boutique Hotels